Leadership

The Executive Committee of the Libertarian Party of Washington is the governing body for LP actions outside of convention.

Randy McGlenn, Chair

Contact Here

Randy joined the National Libertarian Party in 2007. He ran for State Representative twice in Spokane County in 2014 and 2016. He was elected Secretary of the Spokane County Party in 2016 and is still an active member there. Randy is an Information Systems professional of over 22 years working for multiple industries in the Spokane area.

Tiffany Diaz De Leon, Vice-Chair

Contact Here

Tiffany Diaz De Leon joined the National Libertarian Party in 2008. She became active in the county and state in 2015.
She was Chair of the Libertarian party of Kitsap County for two years, and is still an active member there.
LPWA Region 3 Director 2015-2016. LPWA Convention Chair 2016. She works in the electrical and Lighting industry.

Daniel Hodun, Secretary

Contact Here

Daniel Hodun joined the Libertarian Party of Kitsap County in 2016. He became an officer as Secretary in July and recently became Special Projects Officer in March of 2017. Daniel is a civil engineer with an engineer in training certification and hopes to use this to help candidates when it comes to transportation issues.

Charles Schaefer, Treasurer

Contact Here

Charles Schaefer is the current Treasurer of the King County Libertarian Party and is running for Burien City Council Position 1.

Region Representatives

Region 1: Representing Island, Skagit, San Juan, and Whatcom Counties

Representative: Jacob Lamont
Alternate: John Schryvers

 

Region 2: Representing King and Snohomish Counties

Representative: David Malekar
Alternate: Maggie Mae
 

Region 3: Representing Clallam, Jefferson and Kitsap Counties

Representative: Robert Parker
Alternate: Bill Johnson
 

Region 4: Representing Grays Harbor, Lewis, Mason, Pierce, and Thurston Counties

Representative: James Blair
Alternate: James Holcomb
 

Region 5: Representing Clark, Cowlitz, Pacific, Skamina, and Wahkiakum Counties

Representative: Joshua Smith
Alternate: Logan Boydell

 

Region 6: Representing Chelan, Douglas, Grant, Klickitat, Kittitas, Okanogan, and Yakima Counties

Representative: Sonny Patterson
Alternate: Jason Fonville
 

Region 7: Representing Adamns, Ferry, Lincoln, Pend Oreille, Spokane, and Stevens Counties

Representative: Rory Leckband
Alternate: James Apker

 

Region 8: Representing Asotin, Benton, Columbia, Garfield, Franklin, Walla Walla and Whitman Counties 

Representative: Open
Alternate: Open
 

Map of WA State Voting Districts

Pin It on Pinterest