LPWA Leadership

Have any questions or comments? Please contact us below

Mailing Address
Libertarian Party of Washington State
PMB #153
3377 Bethel Rd SE Ste. 107
Port Orchard, WA 98366

Officers

Chair Randy McGlenn
Vice-Chair Tiffany Diaz De Leon
Secretary Rory Leckband
Treasurer Brett Borden

Regional Representatives

Region 1: Representing Island, Skagit, San Juan, and Whatcom Counties

Representative: Jacob Lamont
Alternate: Larry Nicholas

Region 2: Representing King and Snohomish Counties

Representative: Layla Bush
Alternate: (Vacant)

Region 3: Representing Clallam, Jefferson, Mason and Kitsap Counties

Representative: Bill Johnson
Alternate: Raylene Lightheart

Region 4: Representing Grays Harbor, Lewis, Pierce, and Thurston Counties

Representative: Josh Cupps
Alternate: (Vacant)

Region 5: Representing Clark, Cowlitz, Pacific, Skamina, and Wahkiakum Counties

Representative: (Vacant)
Alternate: Ralph Edwards

Region 6: Representing Chelan, Douglas, Grant, Klickitat, Kittitas, Okanogan, and Yakima Counties

Representative: (Vacant)
Alternate: Shannon “Sam” McCutcheon

Region 7: Representing Adamns, Ferry, Lincoln, Pend Oreille, Spokane, and Stevens Counties

Representative: (Vacant)
Alternate: (Vacant)

Region 8: Representing Asotin, Benton, Columbia, Garfield, Franklin, Walla Walla and Whitman Counties

Representative: Ryan Whitten
Alternate: (Vacant)

 

Directors

Communications Director: Jacob Lamont
Community Relations Director: Emily Hurtley
Deputy Community Relations Director: Joey Mullins
Technology Director: Kelly Manning

 

Judicial Committee:
(3-Year Term)
Associate Justice Position 1A:  Paul Addis
Associate Justice Position 2A:  C Michael Pickens
Associate Justice Position 3A:  David Wordinger

(2-Year Term)
Associate Justice Position 1B:  David Fries
Associate Justice Position 2B:  Toby Nixon
Associate Justice Position 3B:  Fredrick “Fritz” Sands

(3-Year Term)
*Associate Justice Position 1C:  Jason Constantino
Associate Justice Position 2C:  Rob Stratton
Associate Justice Position 3C:  J. John Mills

*-Indicates the Chief Justice

 

LNC Region 1

Representative: Richard Longstreth
Alternate: Johnny Adams